Available Puppies

THESE ARE OUR NEWEST ADDITIONS TO OUR BULLY FAMILY. THE THREE RED BULLIES ARE OUT OF OUR FEMALE DUCHESS AND THE BRINDLE BULLY IS OUT OF OUR MALE MOBY.

We at ‘It’s a Bulldog Thing’ have an outstanding reputation for breeding top quality, healthy puppies. It’s a Bulldog Thing will help you create a new and loving relationship guaranteed to give you many years of joy.

Allow us to assist you in choosing your next English Bulldog puppy. For more information about our bullies and upcoming litters please feel free to contact us. We look forward to hearing from you!

I can hold your bully with a 400-dollar non-refundable deposit but can be transferred to another puppy only till the age of five weeks. At this point you can agree to hold the deposit up to a year on another litter. Your bully does need to be paid in full by five weeks of age unless other arrangements are made or I would assume their isn’t a hold on your bully. I do accept pay pal, credit cards, checks, money orders, wire transfer, cashier’s check, and cash. Upon the clearing of each of these before they go home.

Nickname: minnie
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Female

Nickname: nola
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Female

Nickname: Kimber two blue eyes
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Female

Nickname: Phil one blue eye
Birthdate: 09/19/2018
Male

Nickname: Winston *sold*
Birthdate: 09/19/2018
Male

Nickname: *hold* Febbe two blue eyes
Birthdate: 09/19/2018
Female

Nickname: Samsung
Birthdate: 09/19/2018
Male

 

Nickname: Hulk *sold*
Born: 08/27/2018
Male

Nickname: Whiskey *sold*
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Male

Nickname: Sue Bear *sold*
Born: 07/25/2018
Female

Nickname: Stag *sold*
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Male

Nickname: Sweetie *Sold*
Born: 07/25/2018
Female

Nickname: Everest
Born: 07/25/2018
Female

Nickname: Snow White *Sold*
Birthdate: 08/27/2018
Female

Nickname : Skye *sold*
Born: 07/25/2018
Female